Open menu

Monday 13th of September 2021 until Sunday 17th of October 2021

The enrollments will be open from the Wednesday 25st of March 2021 until Sunday night the 5th of September 2021. Sign up for courses with this link!
Post enrollments are open until 16.00 on the day before the start of the course.

*Courses marked with an asterisk are 10-week courses. For most of these courses you can only enroll in A-periods, which means you cannot enroll for them during this period.

Before you can participate in a course you will first have to enroll at MyACLO. It is only possible to enroll for the courses at certain periods. See the deadline table below for these periods. Do you want more information about our sports, the courses, grouplessons or open hours have a look under ‘Sports on offer’

Do you want to see your enrollments for a course? Go to MyACLO, then go to enrollments and click on my enrollments.

Click here for an overview of the different fields.

All courses are still subject to change depending on the corona measures.

Search

Maandag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
14:00 15:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Joeke Buikema
15:00 16:00 Tennis follow-up* Tennis 7 tm 10 Joeke Buikema
15:45 17:00 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Cees Reitsma
16:00 17:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Rink Hooijsma
16:30 17:30 Ju Jitsu Zaal 2 Renger Boersma
16:45 17:45 Pilates Zaal 1 Gabija Liutkute
17:00 18:15 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Chiel Mulder
17:00 18:00 Beachvolleyball Beachveld 1 en 2 Jaap Romeijn
17:45 18:45 Pole dance Zaal 1 Stephanie Arends
18:30 20:00 Running FUNdamentals 1 Atl.plateau Zernike Rink Hooijsma
19:00 20:00 Tabletennis Zaal 4 Eelke Cramer
19:15 20:15 Work-out* Lucia Marthas 1 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:30 20:30 Marthas Energy Dance Training* Lucia Marthas 2 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:45 20:45 Snorkeling/scuba WAS zwembad Edo de Jong
20:15 21:45 Fitness WAS fitness-ruimte Rink Hooijsma

Dinsdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
13:00 14:00 Padel Padelbaan Evert-Jan Nienhuis
14:00 15:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Frits Telkamp
15:00 16:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Frits Telkamp
16:00 17:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Kaj Reker
17:00 18:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Kaj Reker
17:15 18:30 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Cees Reitsma
19:00 20:00 Boxing Zaal 1 Harrie Zonneveld
19:00 20:00 Ballet beginner* Lucia Marthas 1 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:00 20:00 Ballet advanced* Lucia Marthas 2 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:45 21:15 Mindfulness* Online 1 Anja Boers
20:00 21:00 PTMD beginner* Lucia Marthas 1 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
20:00 21:00 PTMD advanced* Lucia Marthas 2 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
21:00 22:00 Bungee super fly ACLO Station Suzanne Boerma

Woensdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
10:00 11:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Evert-Jan Nienhuis
14:00 15:00 Tennis follow-up* Tennis 1 tm 4 Joeke Buikema
15:30 16:30 Pole dance Zaal 1 Nonja Miljoen
16:00 17:00 Kickboxing Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi
16:00 17:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Sebastiaan Wiering
16:00 17:00 Basketball 3x3 HG 2-2 Kaj Reker
17:00 18:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Sebastiaan Wiering
17:00 18:15 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Jelmer Folkertsma
18:00 19:00 Stretching Zaal 4 John Molenaar
20:00 21:00 Defencibility Zaal 2 Renger Boersma
20:00 20:45 Swimming Freestyle WAS zwembad Inez van der Haer
20:15 21:30 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Edo de Jong
21:30 22:15 Swimming cert.A** cost €100,- WAS zwembad Inez van der Haer

Donderdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
10:00 11:00 Bungee super fly ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
11:00 12:00 Tennis follow-up* Tennis 7 tm 10 Renee de Ruijter
13:00 14:00 Tennis follow-up* Tennis 7 tm 10 Evert-Jan Nienhuis
13:00 14:00 Padel Padelbaan Robin de Leeuw
16:00 17:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Rink Hooijsma
17:00 18:15 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Thijs Somsen
18:30 19:30 Marthas Energy Dance Training* Lucia Marthas 1 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:00 20:00 Boxing Zaal 1 Harrie Zonneveld
19:00 20:30 Fencing Zaal 4 Rink Hooijsma
19:15 20:15 Ballet beginner* Lucia Marthas 2 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:15 20:15 Tapdance* Lucia Marthas 3 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas

Vrijdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
15:00 16:00 Krav Maga Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi
15:00 16:00 Yoga ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
16:00 17:00 Kickboxing Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi
18:30 19:45 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Edo de Jong
22:00 23:00 Salsa Zaal 4 John de Vries

Zaterdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
15:30 16:30 MMA basics Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi

Zondag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
15:45 17:00 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Edo de Jong

Healthy Ageing

ACLO understands the importance of Healthy Ageing and has therefore established a Healthy Ageing committee (Healthcie) in 2014-2015.

Energie vergelijken

Energie vergelijken

Save many euros on your energy bill easily and fast via Gaslicht.com. The 100% independent energy comparator in the Netherlands.