Open menu

 Monday 18th of oktober 2021 until Sunday 21th of november 2021

The enrollments will be open from Monday the 27th of September until Sunday night the 10th of October. Sign up for courses with this link!
Post enrollments are open until 16.00 on the day before the start of the course.

*Courses marked with an asterisk are 10-week courses that start in the A-periods. During the enrollments for B-periods, it is not possible to sign up for these courses.

Before you can participate in a course you will first have to enroll at MyACLO. It is only possible to enroll for the courses¬†at certain periods. See the deadline table below for these periods. Do you want more information about our sports, the courses, grouplessons or open hours have a look under ‘Sports on offer’

Do you want to see your enrollments for a course? Go to MyACLO, then go to bookings and click on current reservations.

Click here for an overview of the different fields.

Search

Saturday

BeginEndActivityLocationTeacher
15:30 16:30 MMA Basics Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi

Sunday

BeginEndActivityLocationTeacher
15:30 17:00 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Edo de Jong

Monday

BeginEndActivityLocationTeacher
08:30 10:30 Cursus alternatief Klimmuur Misha Martinovic
14:00 15:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Joeke Buikema
15:00 16:00 Tennis Follow-up* Tennis 7 tm 10 Joeke Buikema
15:45 17:00 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Cees Reitsma
16:00 17:00 Floorball Struikhal Face Off
16:00 17:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Rink Hooijsma
16:00 17:00 Healthy Food Online 1 Neeke Smit
16:30 17:30 Ju Jitsu CANCELLED covid 1700 Zaal 2 Renger Boersma
16:45 17:45 Stretching CANCELLED covid 1700 Zaal 1 John Molenaar
17:00 18:15 Wallclimbing* CANCELLED covid Klimmuur Chiel Mulder
17:15 18:15 Iceskating CANCELLED covid 1700 Kardinge ijsbaan 400m Tjas
17:45 18:45 Poledance CANCELLED covid 1700 Zaal 1 Stephanie Arends
18:30 20:00 Running fund1 Atl.plateau Zernike Rink Hooijsma
19:00 20:00 Tabletennis CANCELLED covid 1700 Zaal 4 Eelke Cramer
19:15 20:15 Workout* CANCELLED covid 1700 Lucia Marthas 1 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:30 20:30 MEDT* CANCELLED covid 1700 Lucia Marthas 2 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:45 20:45 Snorkeling/Scuba CANCELLED covid WAS zwembad Edo de Jong
20:15 21:45 Fitness CANCELLED covid 1700 WAS fitness-ruimte Rink Hooijsma
21:45 23:00 Latin/Ballroom* CANCELLED covid WAS danszaal Blue Toes

Tuesday

BeginEndActivityLocationTeacher
14:00 15:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Frits Telkamp
15:00 16:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Frits Telkamp
16:00 17:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Kaj Reker
16:00 17:00 Snowboarding indoor Kardinge snowlimits Snowlimits
17:00 18:00 Badminton CANCELLED covid 1700 Struikhal 2-2 AMOR
17:00 19:00 BMX CANCELLED covid 1700 Colosseum Skate & BMX-park (Travertijn 12) Colosseum
17:00 18:00 Squash CANCELLED covid 1700 Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Kaj Reker
17:15 18:30 Wallclimbing* CANCELLED covid Klimmuur Cees Reitsma
19:00 20:00 Ballet adv* ONLINE Lucia Marthas 1 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:00 20:00 Ballet beg* ONLINE Lucia Marthas 2 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:00 20:00 Boxing CANCELLED covid 1700 Zaal 1 Harrie Zonneveld
19:00 20:30 Survivalrun CANCELLED covid 1700 Outdoorbaan Hommes survival en outdoor
19:00 20:00 Floor is lava CANCELLED covid Eikenlaan 286 (Kamerlingh Onnes) ApenkooiGym
19:45 21:15 Mindfulness* Online 1 Anja Boers
20:00 21:30 Powerlifting CANCELLED covid ACLO Station power Northside Barbell
20:00 21:00 PTMDance adv* ONLINE Lucia Marthas 1 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
20:00 21:00 PTMDance beg* ONLINE Lucia Marthas 2 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
21:00 22:00 Bungee SF CANCELLED covid 1700 ACLO Station Suzanne Boerma
21:00 22:00 Judo CANCELLED covid 1700 Zaal 2 Mattekloppers

Wednesday

BeginEndActivityLocationTeacher
10:00 11:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Evert-Jan Nienhuis
13:00 14:00 Crossfit CrossFit Noord Crossfit Noord
14:00 15:00 Tennis Follow-up Tennis 1 tm 4 Joeke Buikema
15:00 16:30 Cursus alternatief Klimmuur Cees Reitsma
15:00 16:00 Poledance Zaal 1 Nonja Miljoen
16:00 16:45 Basketball 3-3 HG 2-2 Kaj Reker
16:00 17:00 Kickboxing Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi
16:00 17:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Sebastiaan Wiering
17:00 18:00 Squash CANCELLED covid 1700 Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Sebastiaan Wiering
17:00 18:15 Wallclimbing* CANCELLED covid Klimmuur Jelmer Folkertsma
20:00 21:00 Defencibility CANCELLED covid Zaal 2 Renger Boersma
20:00 20:45 Swimming Freestyle CANCELLED cov WAS zwembad Inez van der Haer
20:00 22:00 Lacrosse ladies CANCELLED covid Hockey kg 5B Lacrosse Groningen
20:00 22:00 Lacrosse Men CANCELLED covid Hockey kg 7B Lacrosse Groningen
20:15 21:30 Wallclimbing* CANCELLED covid Klimmuur Edo de Jong
21:30 22:15 Swimming cert.A**CANCELLED covid WAS zwembad Inez van der Haer

Thursday

BeginEndActivityLocationTeacher
10:00 11:00 Bungee Super Fly ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
11:00 12:00 Tennis Follow-up* Tennis 7 tm 10 Renee de Ruijter
13:00 14:00 Tennis Follow-up* Tennis 7 tm 10 Evert-Jan Nienhuis
16:00 17:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Rink Hooijsma
16:00 17:00 Skiing indoor Kardinge snowlimits Snowlimits
17:00 18:15 Wallclimbing* CANCELLED covid Klimmuur Misha Martinovic
17:30 18:45 Iceskating CANCELLED covid 1700 Kardinge ijsbaan 400m Tjas
18:00 20:00 Weightlifting CANCELLED covid ACLO Station power Northside Barbell
18:30 20:00 Bouldering CANCELLED covid 1700 Gropo Gropo
18:30 19:30 MEDT* ONLINE Lucia Marthas 2 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:00 20:00 Boxing CANCELLED covid 1700 Zaal 1 Harrie Zonneveld
19:00 20:30 Fencing CANCELLED covid 1700 Zaal 4 Rink Hooijsma
19:15 20:15 Ballet beg* ONLINE Lucia Marthas 1 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:15 20:15 Tapdance* ONLINE Lucia Marthas 3 (zernikeplein 7, A0 vleugel) Lucia Marthas
19:30 20:30 Bootcamp outdoor CANCELLED covid Noorderplantsoen Sirosports

Friday

BeginEndActivityLocationTeacher
15:00 16:00 Krav Maga Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi
15:00 16:00 Yoga ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
16:00 17:00 Kickboxing Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi
18:30 19:45 Wallclimbing* CANCELLED covid Klimmuur Edo de Jong
22:00 23:00 Salsa CANCELLED covid 1700 Zaal 4 John de Vries

Healthy Ageing

ACLO understands the importance of Healthy Ageing and has therefore established a Healthy Ageing committee (Healthcie) in 2014-2015.

Energie vergelijken

Energie vergelijken

Save many euros on your energy bill easily and fast via Gaslicht.com. The 100% independent energy comparator in the Netherlands.