Open menu

Monday 3rd of June 2019 – Sunday 7th of July 2019

The enrollments will be open from the 13th of May until the 26th of May. Sign up for courses with this link.
Post enrollments are open until 16.00 on the day before the start of the course.

Sign up for courses with this link.

*Courses marked with an asterisk are a 10-week course that start in the A-periods. In B-periods, it is not possible to sign up for these courses.

Before you can participate in a course you will first have to enroll at MyACLO and second pay you deposit online or at the information desk at the Sports centre. It is only possible to enroll for the courses at certain periods. See the deadline table below for these periods. For the overview of all course- and enrollmentperiods click here.

Do you want more information about our sports, the courses, grouplessons or open hours have a look under ‘Sports’.

 

Zoeken

Maandag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
14:00 15:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Joeke Buikema
14:00 15:00 Padel Padelbaan Evert-Jan Nienhuis
14:30 16:00 Wakeboarding 3 june Teleskibaan harkstede Vereniging
15:00 16:00 Tennis follow-up* Tennis 7 tm 10 Joeke Buikema
15:00 16:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Rink Hooijsma
15:30 16:30 Golf Golfafslag Evert-Jan Nienhuis
15:30 16:30 MMA basics Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi
15:45 17:00 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Cees Reitsma
16:00 17:00 Power-intro ACLO Station power-intro
16:00 17:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Rink Hooijsma
16:00 18:00 Shooting Chopinlaan 120 Vereniging
16:30 17:30 Basketball 3-3 HG A-B Kaj Reker
17:00 18:15 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Chiel Mulder
17:00 18:00 Yoga ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
17:45 18:45 Poledance Zaal 1 Romee Eva Bakker
18:30 20:00 Running FUNdamentals 2 Atl.plateau Zernike Rink Hooijsma
19:00 20:00 Table tennis Zaal 4 Eelke Cramer
19:00 20:30 Softball Corpus den Hoorn Vereniging
19:15 20:15 Workout* De studio 1 Lucia Marthas
20:00 21:00 Floorball - unihockey Struikhal Vereniging
20:00 21:15 Yoga ACLO Station Jade Karlijn Kandelaar
20:15 21:45 Fitness WAS fitness-ruimte Rink Hooijsma
20:45 21:45 Snorkeling / scuba diving WAS zwembad Edo de Jong

Dinsdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
14:00 15:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Evert-Jan Nienhuis
15:00 16:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Evert-Jan Nienhuis
16:00 17:00 Power-intro ACLO Station power-intro
16:00 17:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Rink Hooijsma
16:00 17:00 Beachvolleyball Beachveld 1 en 2 Leon Koehorst
16:15 17:15 Poledance follow-up* Zaal 1 Nonja Miljoen
17:00 18:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Kaj Reker
17:00 18:00 Badminton Struikhal B Rik Wilbers
17:15 18:30 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Cees Reitsma
18:15 19:15 Boxing Zaal 1 Harrie Zonneveld
19:00 20:30 Survivalrun Outdoorbaan Jesper Hommes
19:15 20:15 Ballet beg* De studio 2 Lucia Marthas
19:15 20:15 Ballet adv* De studio 1 Lucia Marthas
19:30 21:00 Systema Zaal 2 Vereniging
19:30 20:30 Bootcamp Noorderplantsoen Vereniging
19:30 21:00 Archery Golfafslag Vereniging
20:15 21:15 PSM dance* De studio 2 Lucia Marthas
20:15 21:15 PSM dance adv* De studio 1 Lucia Marthas
21:00 22:00 Powerlifting ACLO Station power Vereniging

Woensdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
10:00 11:00 Tennis Tennis 7 tm 10 Evert-Jan Nienhuis
11:00 12:00 Tennis follow-up* Tennis 7 tm 10 Evert-Jan Nienhuis
13:00 14:00 Padel Padelbaan Evert-Jan Nienhuis
16:00 17:00 Power-intro ACLO Station power-intro
16:00 17:00 Kickboxing Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi
16:15 17:15 Poledance Zaal 1 Nonja Miljoen
17:00 18:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Sebastiaan Wiering
17:00 18:15 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Jelmer Folkertsma
17:00 18:15 Athletics Atl.plateau Zernike Dirk Dijkstra
17:00 18:00 Beachvolleyball Beachveld 1 en 2 Luca Leithuijser
18:00 19:00 Acrobatics Zaal 4 Vereniging
18:00 20:00 Windsurfing Hoornse meer/Kaap Hoorn Vereniging
18:30 19:30 Dancehall WAS danszaal Alex Zomikidane
19:00 20:00 Gymnastics - jumping WAS turnzaal Domien Hettinga
19:30 20:30 Hiphop dance WAS danszaal Alex Zomikidane
19:30 20:30 Bootcamp Noorderplantsoen Vereniging
20:00 20:45 Swimming freestyle WAS zwembad Inez van der Haer
20:15 21:30 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Edo de Jong
21:30 22:15 Swimming certificate A** WAS zwembad Inez van der Haer

Donderdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
11:00 12:00 Tennis follow-up* Tennis 7 tm 10 Joeke Buikema
13:00 14:00 Tennis follow-up* Tennis 7 tm 10 Joeke Buikema
13:00 17:00 Sailing Meerweg 227 Haren Vereniging
15:30 16:30 Golf Golfafslag Evert-Jan Nienhuis
16:00 17:00 Power-intro ACLO Station power-intro
17:00 18:00 Squash Squashbanen 3 tm 6 Kaj Reker
17:00 18:15 Wallclimbing* Klimmuur Cees Reitsma
17:30 18:30 Ballet beg* De studio 1 Lucia Marthas
18:00 20:00 Windsurfing Hoornse meer/Kaap Hoorn Vereniging
18:30 19:30 Defensibility Zaal 2 Renger Boersma
18:30 20:00 Bouldering Gropo Vereniging
19:00 20:00 Boxing Zaal 1 Harrie Zonneveld
19:00 20:30 Fencing Zaal 4 Rink Hooijsma
19:00 20:00 Padel Padelbaan Joeke Buikema
19:15 20:15 Tapdance* De studio 1 Lucia Marthas
19:30 20:30 Ju Jitsu Zaal 2 Renger Boersma
19:45 22:00 Leadclimbing Kardinge Bjoeks Edo de Jong
20:00 21:00 Padel Padelbaan Joeke Buikema

Vrijdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
15:00 16:00 Krav Maga Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi
16:00 17:00 Power-intro ACLO Station power-intro
16:00 17:00 Kickboxing Zaal 2 Nabil Abdi
19:00 22:00 Skydive (dutch only!) Hoogeveen Vereniging

Zaterdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
09:00 17:00 Skydive (dutch only!) Hoogeveen Vereniging

Healthy Ageing

ACLO understands the importance of Healthy Ageing and has therefore established a Healthy Ageing committee (Healthcie) in 2014-2015.

Energie vergelijken

Energie vergelijken

Save many euros on your energy bill easily and fast via Gaslicht.com. The 100% independent energy comparator in the Netherlands.