Cancellation 19/10 Bodyfit (12:30)
Open menu

Grouplessons and open hours

With an ACLO Card you can participate in group lessons and open hours at the ACLO. You can find the group lessons and open hours in the schedule. The difference between group lessons and open hours is that during the group lessons, the lesson is being given by a sports teacher. During the open hour, the sports teacher only acts as supervisor (like during the open hours climbing, futsal, and swimming).

Corona

Due to the Corona measures, the group lessons and open hours will look different in the year of 2020-2021. We, as ACLO Sports centre, follow the guidelines by the government concerning a safe exercising environment in Corona times. This means that the maximum number of participants in group lessons is limited and that reservation for your sports activity is mandatory. It’s not possible anymore to walk in without a reservation. You can make a reservation through the website or the My ACLO Sport app. When you arrive at the Sports centre, you need to confirm your reservation by scanning a QR code. You can do this with the ACLO Access control app. At every sport location there are multiple QR codes, if you have a reservation for hall 1 then you need to scan the QR code at hall 1. If you get a green light after scanning the QR code, your reservation is confirmed.

Click here for the rules and guidelines that currently apply for group lessons.

Cancelling a reservation

You can cancel up to 2 hours before the group lesson or open hour starts. If you cancel too late or do not show up, you will receive a warning the first two times. After this your card will be blocked if you are late or do not show up. Your card can be unblocked when a contribution of €10 is paid at the service desk of the ACLO Sports center. If you are too late to cancel, but you are not feeling well and/or have COVID-19 symptoms. Please stay at home and contact the Executive Board of the ACLO. 

 

Click here for an overview of the different fields.

Dinsdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
07:35 08:30 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Hendrik Fredericks
07:45 09:00 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
09:00 09:45 Bodyfit ACLO Station Marlon Connor
09:00 10:00 Bodypump SC Zaal 1 Lydian Medema
09:15 10:30 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
09:45 10:30 Fit Boxing ACLO Station Marlon Connor
10:30 11:30 Cross Gym ACLO Station Marlon Connor
10:45 12:00 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
12:00 14:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
12:15 13:45 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
12:30 13:15 Bodyfit CANCELED SC Zaal 1 Jennifer Bouman
12:30 13:30 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Frits Telkamp
14:00 16:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
14:00 15:30 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
15:00 16:00 Jumping Fitness SC Zaal 1 Paulina Gamero Zaghini
15:30 16:15 TRX ACLO Station Marlon Connor
15:30 17:00 Futsal SC Struikhal Rik Wilbers
15:30 16:15 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Peter Zweistra
15:45 17:15 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
16:00 18:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
16:00 17:00 Bodyfit SC Zaal 1 Paulina Gamero Zaghini
16:00 17:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Hendrik Fredericks
16:15 17:00 Aquafit WAS Zwembad Peter Zweistra
16:15 17:00 HIIT ACLO Station Marlon Connor
16:30 17:30 Pilates WAS Danszaal Gabija Liutkute
17:00 18:30 VR-LAAG SC HGhal Johan Burgers
17:00 18:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Hendrik Fredericks
17:00 17:45 Labooca ACLO Station Marlon Connor
17:00 18:00 Spinning SC Meetingroom (sportsbar) Floor Buikema
17:30 19:00 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
17:30 18:30 Steps WAS Danszaal Bibian Simons
18:00 19:00 Bootcamp indoor SC Zaal 1 Paulina Gamero Zaghini
18:30 19:30 Bodyfit WAS Danszaal Bibian Simons
18:30 20:00 Wallclimbing; only with licence SC Klimwand Cees Reitsma
19:00 20:00 Bodyfit ACLO Station Heidi Schulkes
19:00 20:00 Spinning SC Meetingroom (sportsbar) Jasper van der Aa
19:15 20:45 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
19:30 20:30 Zumba WAS Danszaal Bibian Simons
20:00 21:00 Yoga ACLO Station Mayke Bosman
21:00 22:30 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness

Woensdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
07:35 08:30 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Henny Woldman
07:45 09:00 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
09:00 10:00 Bodypump SC Zaal 1 Floor Buikema
09:00 10:00 Bootcamp indoor ACLO Station Johnny Snell
09:00 10:00 Spinning SC Meetingroom (sportsbar) Henny Woldman
09:15 10:30 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
10:00 11:00 Fit Boxing ACLO Station Johnny Snell
10:00 11:00 Jumping Fitness SC Zaal 1 Floor Buikema
10:45 12:00 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
11:00 11:45 HIIT ACLO Station Johnny Snell
11:00 12:00 Booty SC Zaal 1 Floor Buikema
12:00 13:30 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
12:15 13:45 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
12:30 13:15 Bodyfit SC Zaal 1 Lydian Medema
12:30 13:30 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Henny Woldman
13:30 15:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
14:00 15:30 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
15:00 16:30 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
15:30 16:30 Pilates ACLO Station Harrie Groenewold
15:30 17:00 Futsal SC KDhal Rob Harmsen
15:45 17:15 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
16:00 17:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Tom Kroon
16:30 17:15 HIIT ACLO Station Harrie Groenewold
17:00 18:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Rink Hooijsma
17:30 19:00 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
17:30 18:30 Zumba WAS Danszaal Celine Tualena
17:30 18:30 Bodypump ACLO Station Harrie Groenewold
17:30 19:00 Gymnastics WAS Turnzaal Domien Hettinga
18:30 19:30 Bodyfit WAS Danszaal Celine Tualena
18:30 19:30 Bodyfit ACLO Station Heidi Schulkes
19:00 20:00 Springgroep WAS Turnzaal Domien Hettinga
19:00 20:00 Spinning SC Meetingroom (sportsbar) Jasper van der Aa
19:00 20:00 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Inez van der Haer
19:15 20:45 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
19:30 20:30 Steps ACLO Station Heidi Schulkes
20:00 21:00 Jumping Fitness SC Zaal 1 Paulina Gamero Zaghini
20:30 21:45 Power Yoga ACLO Station Heidi Schulkes
21:00 22:30 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
21:00 22:00 HIIT SC Zaal 1 Paulina Gamero Zaghini
21:30 23:00 Wallclimbing; only with licence SC Klimwand Edo de Jong
22:15 23:00 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Frits Telkamp

Donderdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
07:35 08:30 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Marlon Connor
07:45 09:00 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
09:00 10:00 Power Yoga ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
09:15 10:30 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
10:30 11:30 Circuit SC Zaal 1 Marlon Connor
10:45 12:00 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
11:00 12:00 HIIT ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
11:30 12:15 Abs, Buns & Tights SC Zaal 1 Marlon Connor
12:00 14:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
12:00 13:00 Bungee SuperFly advanced ACLO Station Suzanne Boerma
12:15 13:45 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
12:30 13:15 Bodyfit SC Zaal 1 Marlon Connor
12:30 13:30 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Christel Vredeveld
13:30 14:30 Pilates SC Zaal 1 Marion Leeuw
14:00 16:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
14:00 15:30 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
15:00 16:00 Bodyfit ACLO Station Christel Vredeveld
15:00 16:00 Bodyfit SC Zaal 1 Mayke Bosman
15:30 17:00 Futsal SC KDhal Peter Zweistra
15:30 16:15 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Marlon Connor
15:45 17:15 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
16:00 18:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
16:00 17:00 Bodypump SC Zaal 1 Mayke Bosman
16:00 17:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Peter Zweistra
16:00 16:45 HIIT ACLO Station Christel Vredeveld
16:15 17:00 Aquafit WAS Zwembad Marlon Connor
16:30 17:30 Bodyfit WAS Danszaal Paulina Gamero Zaghini
17:00 18:00 Bodypump ACLO Station Christel Vredeveld
17:00 18:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Chiel Mulder
17:00 18:00 HIIT SC Zaal 1 Mayke Bosman
17:00 18:00 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Hendrik Fredericks
17:15 18:00 Spinning SC Meetingroom (sportsbar) Peter Zweistra
17:30 19:00 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
17:30 18:30 HIIT WAS Danszaal Paulina Gamero Zaghini
18:00 19:15 Onderwaterhockey WAS Zwembad Henk Dolsma
18:00 19:00 Fit Boxing ACLO Station Johnny Snell
18:15 19:45 Wallclimbing; only with licence SC Klimwand Thijs Somsen
19:00 20:00 Bootcamp indoor ACLO Station Johnny Snell
19:00 20:00 Spinning SC Meetingroom (sportsbar) Jasper van der Aa
19:15 20:45 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
20:00 21:00 Pilates ACLO Station Gabija Liutkute
21:00 22:30 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
21:00 22:00 Yoga ACLO Station Yvonne Alards
22:15 23:00 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Tarissa Engbersen

Vrijdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
07:45 09:00 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
09:15 10:30 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
10:45 12:00 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
12:00 14:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
12:15 13:45 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
12:30 13:15 Bodyfit SC Zaal 1 Jennifer Bouman
12:30 13:30 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Peter Zweistra
14:00 16:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
14:00 15:30 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
14:00 15:00 Bungee Super Fly adv ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
14:30 16:00 Futsal SC Struikhal Rinie Jurna
15:00 16:00 Yoga SC Zaal 1 Mayke Bosman
15:45 17:15 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
16:00 18:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
16:00 17:00 Bodypump SC Zaal 1 Mayke Bosman
16:00 17:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Rinie Jurna
16:00 17:00 Spinning SC Meetingroom (sportsbar) Henny Woldman
16:15 17:00 Pilates ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
16:30 17:45 Pilates WAS Danszaal Gabija Liutkute
17:00 18:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Rinie Jurna
17:00 18:00 Circuit ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
17:00 18:00 Jumping Fitness SC Zaal 1 Paulina Gamero Zaghini
17:30 19:00 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
17:30 18:30 Swimming BASIC SKILL REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Alma Paunero Martorell
19:15 20:45 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
20:00 20:45 Swimming practice WAS Zwembad Alma Paunero Martorell
20:00 22:00 Blue Toes SC Zaal 4 John de Vries
20:45 23:00 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Alma Paunero Martorell
21:00 22:30 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness

Zaterdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
09:00 10:30 Fitness; max 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness
10:45 12:15 Fitness; max 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness
12:30 14:00 Fitness; max 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness
12:30 13:30 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIRED WAS Zwembad Alma Paunero Martorell
13:30 14:30 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Alma Paunero Martorell
14:15 15:45 Fitness; max 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness
16:00 17:30 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness
17:45 19:15 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness
19:30 21:00 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness

Zondag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
10:00 12:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
10:00 11:30 Fitness; max 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness
10:00 11:00 Bodyfit SC Zaal 1 Bibian Simons
11:00 12:00 Zumba SC Zaal 1 Bibian Simons
11:45 13:15 Fitness; max 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness
12:00 14:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
13:30 15:00 Fitness; max 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness
15:15 16:45 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness
17:00 18:30 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness
17:00 18:00 Pilates SC Zaal 4 Gabija Liutkute
17:00 18:30 Wallclimbing; only with licence SC Klimwand Edo de Jong
18:00 19:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Gabija Liutkute
18:45 20:15 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness passe-partout Supervisor Fitness

Maandag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
07:35 08:30 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Jennifer Bouman
07:45 09:00 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
08:45 09:45 Spinning SC Meetingroom (sportsbar) Jennifer Bouman
09:00 10:00 Bodypump ACLO Station Christel Vredeveld
09:15 11:00 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
10:00 10:45 HIIT ACLO Station Christel Vredeveld
10:45 11:45 TRX ACLO Station Christel Vredeveld
11:15 13:00 Fitness; only 1 res per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
12:00 13:30 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
12:30 13:15 Bodyfit SC Zaal 1 Christel Vredeveld
12:30 13:30 Swimming BASIC SKILLS REQUIERD WAS Zwembad Hendrik Fredericks
13:15 15:00 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
13:30 15:00 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
13:30 14:30 Pilates SC Zaal 1 Marion Leeuw
15:00 16:30 Power training ACLO Power Station Northside Barbell
15:15 17:00 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
15:30 16:30 Combat ACLO Station Johnny Snell
15:45 16:45 Bodypump SC Zaal 1 Harrie Groenewold
16:00 17:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Hendrik Fredericks
16:30 17:30 Bodyfit WAS Danszaal Celine Tualena
16:30 17:30 Fit Boxing ACLO Station Johnny Snell
17:00 18:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Rink Hooijsma
17:00 18:00 Spinning SC Meetingroom (sportsbar) Harrie Groenewold
17:15 19:00 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
17:30 18:30 Bodyfit WAS Danszaal Celine Tualena
17:30 18:30 Bungee Super Fly advanced ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
18:00 19:00 Circuit SC Zaal 4 Hendrik Fredericks
18:15 19:45 Wallclimbing; only with licence SC Klimwand Chiel Mulder
18:30 19:30 Circuit ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
18:30 19:30 Zumba WAS Danszaal Celine Tualena
19:00 20:00 Spinning SC Meetingroom (sportsbar) Jasper van der Aa
19:15 21:00 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
19:30 20:30 African Dance WAS Danszaal Sita de Wit
19:30 20:30 Yoga ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
21:15 23:00 Fitness; only 1 res. per day SC Fitness abo Supervisor Fitness
22:00 23:00 Zwemmen BASIC SKILLS REQUIRED WAS Zwembad Peter Zweistra
22:30 23:00 Techniek SC Klimwand Jelmer Folkertsma

Healthy Ageing

ACLO understands the importance of Healthy Ageing and has therefore established a Healthy Ageing committee (Healthcie) in 2014-2015.

Energie vergelijken

Energie vergelijken

Save many euros on your energy bill easily and fast via Gaslicht.com. The 100% independent energy comparator in the Netherlands.