Lesson cancelled 16-10-2019: Course DanceMixChoreo 18:30 & Gymnastics Jumping 19:00
Open menu

Grouplessons and open hours

Below you can find  the most up-to-date schedule for the grouplessons and open hours, corrected for changes like lesson cancellations. For more information about a group lesson or an open hour, click on the sport in the schedule or go to ‘Sports’. For more information about the location, go to ‘Contact’ (SC = Sportcentrum, WAS = Willem Alexander Sportcentrum).

For the print version of the schedule, click on the link below:

ACLO Sportcentre & Willem-Alexander SportcentrumGrouplessons and open hours schedule WAS & ACLO Sportcentrum Zernike (2018-2019)

 

Do you want an easy overview see to if you can do a grouplesson today at the ACLO? Go to kaniknusporten.nl.

Woensdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
07:35 08:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Jennifer Bouman
09:00 10:00 Bodypump SC zaal 1 Floor Buikema
09:00 10:00 Bootcamp Indoor ACLO Station Johnny Snell
09:15 10:15 Spinning SC spinning Virtual
10:00 11:00 Jumping Fitness SC zaal 1 (reserveer) Floor Buikema
10:00 11:00 Fit Boxing ACLO Station Johnny Snell
11:00 12:00 Jumping Fitness SC zaal 1 (reserveer) Floor Buikema
11:00 11:45 HIIT ACLO Station Johnny Snell
12:30 13:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Henny Woldman
12:30 13:15 Bodyfit SC zaal 1 Lydian Medema
13:30 14:30 Spinning SC spinning Virtual
15:30 16:30 Pilates ACLO Station Harrie Groenewold
15:30 17:00 Futsal SC KDhal Rob Harmsen
16:00 17:30 Soccer SC voetbal kg 2 Rinie Jurna
16:00 17:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Peter Zweistra
16:30 17:15 HIIT ACLO Station Harrie Groenewold
17:00 18:00 Spinning SC spinning Henny Woldman
17:00 18:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Rink Hooijsma
17:15 18:15 Circuit Training ACLO Station Harrie Groenewold
18:15 19:15 Bungee Super Fly ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
18:30 19:30 Spinning SC spinning Heidi Schulkes
19:00 20:00 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Inez van der Haer
19:30 20:30 Spinning SC spinning Jasper van der Aa
19:45 20:45 Jumping Fitness SC zaal 1 (reserveer) Heidi Schulkes
20:15 21:30 Yoga ACLO Station Jade Karlijn Kandelaar
20:45 22:00 Power Yoga SC zaal 1 Heidi Schulkes
21:30 23:00 Wallclimbing SC klimmuur Edo de Jong
22:15 23:00 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Frits Telkamp

Donderdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
07:35 08:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Henny Woldman
08:30 09:30 Bodyfit SC zaal 1 Floor Buikema
08:45 09:45 Yoga ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
09:30 10:15 Spinning SC spinning Floor Buikema
10:00 11:00 Bungee Super Fly ACLO Station Suzanne Boerma
10:30 11:30 Jumping Fitness SC zaal 1 (reserveer) Floor Buikema
12:30 13:15 Bodyfit SC zaal 1 Bibian Simons
12:30 13:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Christel Vredeveld
13:30 14:30 Spinning SC spinning Virtual
15:00 16:00 Power Yoga ACLO Station Christel Vredeveld
15:30 16:15 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Marlon Connor
15:30 17:00 Futsal SC KDhal Chiel Mulder
16:00 17:00 TRX ACLO Station Christel Vredeveld
16:00 17:00 Bodypump SC zaal 1 Mayke Bosman
16:00 17:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Jennifer Bouman
16:15 17:00 Aquafit WAS zwembad Marlon Connor
16:30 17:30 Zumba WAS danszaal Bibian Simons
17:00 18:00 Spinning SC spinning Mayke Bosman
17:00 18:00 Jumping Fitness SC zaal 1 (reserveer) Nicole Maria Veldman
17:00 17:45 HIIT ACLO Station Christel Vredeveld
17:00 18:00 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Hendrik Fredericks
17:00 18:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Chiel Mulder
17:30 18:30 Labooca WAS danszaal Marlon Connor
18:00 19:00 Fit Boxing ACLO Station Johnny Snell
18:00 19:00 HIIT SC zaal 4 Mayke Bosman
18:15 19:45 Wallclimbing SC klimmuur Cees Reitsma
19:00 20:00 Bootcamp Indoor ACLO Station Johnny Snell
20:00 21:00 Circuit training ACLO Station Dayenne Sanders
21:00 22:00 Yoga ACLO Station Yvonne Alards
22:15 23:00 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Sven Spijkerman

Vrijdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
07:35 08:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Hendrik Fredericks
09:15 10:15 Spinning SC spinning Virtual
12:30 13:30 Badminton SC struikhal Divers
12:30 13:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Kirsten Mary LaFlamme
12:30 13:15 Bodyfit SC zaal 1 Marlon Connor
13:30 14:30 Spinning SC spinning Virtual
13:30 14:30 Pilates SC zaal 1 Marion Leeuw
14:30 16:00 Futsal SC struikhal Rinie Jurna
15:00 16:00 Yoga SC zaal 1 Mayke Bosman
16:00 17:00 Bodypump SC zaal 1 Mayke Bosman
16:00 17:00 Pilates ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
16:00 17:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Rinie Jurna
16:30 17:15 Combat WAS danszaal Marlon Connor
17:00 18:00 Spinning SC spinning Henny Woldman
17:00 18:00 Jumping Fitness SC zaal 1 (reserveer) Nicole Maria Veldman
17:00 18:00 Bungee Super fFly ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
17:00 18:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Rinie Jurna
17:15 18:00 Labooca WAS danszaal Marlon Connor
17:30 18:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Divers
20:45 23:00 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Kirsten Mary LaFlamme

Zaterdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
09:00 10:00 Bodyfit SC zaal 1 Dayenne Sanders
09:00 10:00 Spinning SC spinning Jasper van der Aa
10:00 11:00 Yoga/Pilates SC zaal 1 Dayenne Sanders
11:00 12:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Dayenne Sanders
12:30 13:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Divers
13:30 14:30 Spinning SC spinning Virtual

Zondag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
10:00 11:00 Bodyfit SC zaal 1 Karlijn Saris
11:00 12:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Karlijn Saris
13:30 14:30 Spinning SC spinning Virtual

Maandag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
07:35 08:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Jennifer Bouman
08:15 09:15 Bodypump SC zaal 1 Christel Vredeveld
08:45 10:00 Power Yoga ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
09:15 10:15 Spinning SC spinning Virtual
10:00 10:45 HIIT ACLO Station Christel Vredeveld
10:45 11:45 TRX ACLO Station Christel Vredeveld
12:30 13:15 Bodyfit SC zaal 1 Lena Eichmeyer
12:30 13:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Hendrik Fredericks
13:30 14:30 Spinning SC spinning Virtual
13:30 14:30 Pilates SC zaal 1 Marion Leeuw
15:00 16:00 Jumping Fitness SC zaal 1 (reserveer) Paulina Beatriz Beatriz Gamero Zaghini
15:30 17:00 Futsal SC KDhal Hendrik Fredericks
16:00 17:00 Volleyball SC HGhal (2-2) Divers
16:00 17:15 Bodypump SC zaal 1 Harrie Groenewold
16:00 17:30 Basketball 3-3 SC HGhal (1-2) Harrie Wiersema
16:00 17:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Chiel Mulder
16:30 17:30 Bodyfit WAS danszaal Celine Tualena
17:00 18:00 Fit Boxing ACLO Station Dayenne Sanders
17:00 18:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Rink Hooijsma
17:15 18:00 Spinning SC spinning Harrie Groenewold
17:30 18:30 Bodyfit WAS danszaal Celine Tualena
17:30 18:30 Swimming ; basic skills required WAS zwembad Peter Zweistra
18:00 19:00 Circuit Training ACLO Station Dayenne Sanders
18:00 19:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Hendrik Fredericks
18:15 19:45 Wallclimbing SC klimmuur Chiel Mulder
18:30 19:30 Zumba WAS danszaal Celine Tualena
19:00 20:00 Spinning SC spinning Jasper van der Aa
19:00 20:00 Bungee Super Fly ACLO Station Anna Rijkens
19:30 20:30 Afrikaanse dans WAS danszaal Sita de Wit
20:00 21:00 Spinning SC spinning Jasper van der Aa
20:00 21:00 Yoga ACLO Station Anna Rijkens

Dinsdag

BegintijdEindtijdActiviteitRuimteDocent
07:35 08:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Hendrik Fredericks
09:00 10:00 Bodypump SC zaal 1 Christel Vredeveld
09:15 10:15 Spinning SC spinning Virtual
09:45 10:30 Fit Boxing ACLO Station Marlon Connor
10:30 11:30 Cross Gym ACLO Station Marlon Connor
12:30 13:15 Bodyfit SC zaal 1 Bibian Simons
12:30 13:30 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Frits Telkamp
13:15 14:00 HIIT SC zaal 1 Christel Vredeveld
13:30 14:30 Spinning SC spinning Virtual
15:30 17:00 Futsal SC struikhal Rik Wilbers
15:30 16:15 TRX ACLO Station Marlon Connor
15:30 16:15 Swimming; basic skills required WAS zwembad Peter Zweistra
16:00 16:45 Bodyfit SC zaal 1 Christel Vredeveld
16:00 17:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Hendrik Fredericks
16:15 17:00 HIIT ACLO Station Marlon Connor
16:15 17:00 Aquafit WAS zwembad Peter Zweistra
16:30 17:30 Bodyfit WAS danszaal Karlijn Saris
17:00 18:00 Spinning SC spinning Christel Vredeveld
17:00 18:00 Bodypump SC zaal 1 Dayenne Sanders
17:00 17:45 Fit Boxing ACLO Station Marlon Connor
17:00 18:00 Circuit Training SC zaal 4 Hendrik Fredericks
17:30 18:30 Bodyfit WAS danszaal Karlijn Saris
17:45 18:45 Circuit Training ACLO Station Marlon Connor
18:00 19:00 Spinning SC spinning Peter Zweistra
18:00 19:00 Jumping Fitness SC zaal 1 (reserveer) Paulina Beatriz Beatriz Gamero Zaghini
18:00 19:00 Yoga SC zaal 4 Dayenne Sanders
18:30 19:30 Steps WAS danszaal Heidi Schulkes
18:30 20:00 Wallclimbing SC klimmuur Thijs Somsen
19:30 20:30 Bodyfit WAS danszaal Heidi Schulkes
20:45 21:45 Bungee Super Fly CANCELlED ACLO Station Suzanne Boerma

Healthy Ageing

ACLO understands the importance of Healthy Ageing and has therefore established a Healthy Ageing committee (Healthcie) in 2014-2015.

Energie vergelijken

Energie vergelijken

Save many euros on your energy bill easily and fast via Gaslicht.com. The 100% independent energy comparator in the Netherlands.